Among those participating in commencement exercises at Grace College and Theological Seminary on Saturday, May 10, 2014, were these men and women who, at their enrollment, indicated an affiliation with the Fellowship of Grace Brethren Churches. We congratulate these individuals:
Matthew Alan Abbitt, Community Grace Brethren Church, Warsaw, Ind.
Tammy Lynn Baughman, Fuente de Vida Grace, Elkhart, Ind.
Kristi Lynne Bodley, Community Grace Brethren Church, West Milton, Ohio
Joshua James Brown, Grace Community Church, Goshen, Ind.
Ethyn C. Brumbaugh, Community Grace Brethren Church, Warsaw, Ind.
J. Jason Carmean, Grace Brethren Church, Lexington, Ohio
Elizabeth Rose Caron, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Mary Ellen Dunn, Lehigh Valley Grace Brethren Church, Bethlehem, Pa.
James R. Elsner Jr, Grace Brethren Church, Lititz, Pa.
Georges Feumba Samen, Grace Polaris Church, Westerville, Ohio
Janelle Renee Hess, Grace Brethren Church, Ashland, Ohio
Scott Edward Hoffman, Grace Community Church, Fremont, Ohio
Jason Richard Horner, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Ashley Nicole House, Community Grace Brethren Church, Warsaw, Ind.
Benjamin Arthur Hyde, Western Reserve Grace Brethren Church, Macedonia, Ohio
Rebekah Elizabeth Kurtaneck, Community Grace Brethren Church, Warsaw, Ind.
LeAnne Renee Lavender, Community Grace Brethren Church, West Milton, Ohio
Leah Marie Lazer, Grace Brethren Church, Everett, Pa.
Todd Albert McQueen, Grace Brethren Church, Marysville, Ohio
Cameron B. Michael, Grace Community Church
Joseph William Nishimoto, Bellflower Brethren Church, Bellflower, Calif.
Abigail Lenè Peeler, Grace Brethren Church, Everett, Pa.
Bethany Jo Prinsen, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Katherine Rose Puckett, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Joshua David Remington, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Spencer Ray Repp, Grace Brethren Church, Ashland, Ohio
Christopher Weston Richardson, Grace Polaris, Westerville, Ohio
Joyce Louise Keener Ritchie
Mae Lyn Roede, Grace Brethren Church, Lake Odessa, Mich.
Matthew Jacob Rupple, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Kayla Joy Salchert, Grace Community Church, Goshen, Ind.
Aaron James Scantlen, Grace Brethren Church, Winona Lake, Ind.
Kari Jo Slabaugh, Grace Community Church, Goshen, Ind.
Rachel Faith Smith, Grace Polaris Church, Columbus, Ohio
Matthew Aaron Young, Fountain of Life Bible Church, Johnson City, Tenn.